Education

Husson University spring honors for spring 2022

BANGOR, Maine — The following students have been named to the spring 2022 president’s List at Husson University after attaining a GPA of 3.8 and above:

Willow K. Hall of Ashland, enrolled in the BS in exercise science/doctor of physical therapy program.

Lauren E. Humphrey of Benedicta, enrolled in the BS in legal studies with a concentration in pre-law and a certificate in paralegal studies program.

Bailey Wynne Griffeth of Caribou, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in small business entrepreneurship program.

Neena Marie Markle of Caribou, enrolled in the BS in psychology program.

Willow Olivia Whitten of Caribou, enrolled in the BS in healthcare administration and public health/master of science in occupational therapy program.

Alaina Mae Quinlan of Caribou, enrolled in the BS in health sciences/doctor of pharmacy program.

Emma R. Stewart of Caribou, is enrolled in the BS in criminal justice/bachelor of science in psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Parker Lee Deprey of Caribou, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in financial management/master of business administration with a concentration in risk management program.

Jacob Paul Berkoski of Caribou, is enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in marketing management/MBA with a concentration in organizational management program.

Emily N. Michaud of Fort Fairfield, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in management program.

Eden J. Paradis of Fort Kent, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in financial management program.

Aryan Chiragkumar Patel of Fort Kent, enrolled in the BS in health sciences with a concentration in pre-med program.

Matthew Paul Rioux of Fort Kent Mills, enrolled in the BS in integrated technology with a concentration in computer information systems program.

Madisyn Lauren Merritt of Hodgdon, enrolled in the BS in healthcare administration and public health/MSOT program.

Alexis Paige Miller of Hodgdon, enrolled in the AS in business administration/BS in elementary education program.

Sabra Suzanne Scott of Houlton, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in management/MBA program.

KyLee Anne Mooers of Houlton, enrolled in BS in business administration with a concentration in management/MBA program.

Jaida L. Bolstridge of Limestone, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in international business, a certificate in digital and social media marketing and a MBA program.

Samantha Lynn Condon of Linneus, enrolled in the BS in elementary education program.

Joel C. Bond of Ludlow, enrolled in the BS in communications technology with a concentration in audio engineering and a certificate in advanced live sound technology program.

Gabrielle E. Jandreau of Mapleton, enrolled in the BS in healthcare administration and public health, a BS in psychology and a MSOT program.

Madelyn R. Wing of Mapleton, enrolled in the BS in criminal justice/BS in psychology/master of science in criminal justice administration program.

Elizabeth I. Collins of Mapleton, enrolled in the BS in healthcare administration and public health/MSOT program.

Britney N. Nadeau of New Canada, enrolled in the BS in health sciences program.

Emma Catherine Drew of New Limerick, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in financial management/MBA program.

Alli Catherine Kenney of Oxbow, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in healthcare management/MBA with a concentration in healthcare management program.

Natalie Ann Bates of Presque Isle, enrolled in the BS in psychology program.

Elise Olivia Nelson of Presque Isle, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in small business entrepreneurship/MBA program.

Bailey Bea Roderick of Presque Isle, enrolled in the BS in healthcare administration and public health/MSOT program.

Julia B. Berube of Van Buren, enrolled in the BS in psychology program.

Chelsea A. Ouellette of Van Buren, enrolled in the BS in healthcare administration and public health/MSOT program.

Lauren Elizabeth Headley of Van Buren, enrolled in the BS in health sciences program.

Jayde Ashlee Violette of Van Buren, enrolled in the BS in nursing program.

Abigail Ann Ayotte of Van Buren, enrolled in the BS in nursing program.

Dean’s list students – a GPA of 3.6 to 3.79 – are:

Cory A. Tilley of Blaine, enrolled in the BS in psychology program.

Hayden C. Hunter of Caribou, enrolled in the BS in exercise science/DPT program.

Avery Loring Getchell of Crystal, enrolled in the BS in video/film production program.

Delaney Grace Leach of Easton, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in marketing management/MBA program.

Alyssa L. Forsman of Fort Fairfield, enrolled in the BS in nursing program.

Aidan R. Sirois of Fort Kent, enrolled in the BS in mass communications with a concentration in sports journalism program.

Isaac M. Potter of Houlton, enrolled in the BS in mass communications with a concentration in sports journalism and a certificate in radio broadcasting program

Jeremy Ryan Stone of Houlton, enrolled in the BS in accounting/MBA program.

Karissa Renae Hebert of Madawaska, enrolled in the BS in video/film production program.

Lance Michael Daigle of New Canada, enrolled in the BS in criminal justice with a concentration in national/corporate security and a MS in criminal justice administration program.

Kevin Reed of Presque Isle, enrolled in the BS in criminal justice program.

Isabelle Mary Jackson of Presque Isle, enrolled in the BS in criminal justice/BS in psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Makaelyn M. Porter of Smyrna Mills, enrolled in the BS in exercise science/DPT program.

Madison Rae Zeigler of Woodland, enrolled in the BS in exercise science/DPT program.

Honors list students – a GPA of 3.4 to 3.59 – are:

Edie Rose Shea of Caribou, enrolled in the BS in nursing program.

Joshua B. Soucy of Fort Kent, enrolled in the BS in business administration with a concentration in financial management program.

Rachel Anderson Hatfield of Houlton, enrolled in the undeclared program.

Morgan Lynn Harris of Houlton, enrolled in the BS in nursing program.

Alyssa Lilly Drake of Littleton, enrolled in the BS in nursing program.

Sierra Dawn Blade of Presque Isle, enrolled in the BS in business administration program.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.