UMPI Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs releases Dean’s List for Spring 2012

9 June 2012

PRESQUE ISLE– The University of Maine at Presque has named 309 students the Dean’s List for the spring semester, according to Dr. Michael Sonntag, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs.

c163798_m

Named to the highest honors list are Nicholas Payne Parks, Blaine; Kayla Marie Ames, Blue Hill; Lucas Carson Hughey Bartlett, Bradley; Scott R. Belair, Bridgewater; Elizabeth Anne Barbosa, Eric Philip Brown, Daniel Allen Campbell, Brandon Kevin Caverhill, Alicia Marie Clark, Deric Jay Flaherty, Janelle Lynn Gagnon, Rachel Lyn Jordan, Lydia Wenzel Kieffer, Alyssa Jordyn Kilcollins, Leland Richard McDougal, Katie Lindsay Ouellette, Benjamin Alex Rosser, Derick Dale St. Peter, Lanette Ann Virtanen, and Christina Rae Wall, Caribou; Renee E. Smith, Cary Plantation; Jessica Dawn Cheney, Brian Alfred Day, and Rowena May Forbes, Castle Hill; Robert Dana Blaisdell, Connor Township; Megan Lynn Bradley, Luke Brien Fuller, Logan Isaiah Lockhart, and Henry Wayne Pelletier, Easton; Michael Jonathan Balmer, Dustin Timothy Chapman, Ashley Rae Morgan, Riley Rene Parady, Kenneth P. Poitras, and Angela Elenor Williams, Fort Fairfield; Justine Andrea Cyr and Emily Lisa Pelletier, Fort Kent; Thomas Christopher Dionne, Grand Isle; Chad Jamison Duff, Jordan James Hemingway, and Janelle Ann Horten, Hodgdon; Sarah Jane Cowett, Olivia Ashleigh Nickerson, and Christopher Noel Phillips, Houlton; Sarah Emily Taylor, Industry; Andrew Kyle Hunt, Kathi Lynne Jandreau, Demerese E. Montgomery, and Salvadore Charles Portera, Jr., Limestone; Emily Rae Moore, Lisbon; John William Gaug, Jr. and Laura Renee Schools, Littleton; Susan Mary Lavertu, Madawaska; Sierra Kaitlynn Turmenne, Victoria Maxine Winslow, and Emily Alice Wright, Mapleton; Kara Lyn Cushman and Caleb Darren Grass, Mars Hill; Dylan Shayne Markie, Mattawamkeag; Michelle Jo Bucci, Milo; Hayley Alysse Jipson, Rhonda Rose London, and Sarah Ellen Scott, Monticello; Doree Rose Bell, Naples; Cody Alan Humphrey, New Gloucester; Philip Frederic Boody and Cassandra Leona Davenport, New Sweden; Derek Dan Michaud and Courtney Jean Turner, Perham; Nancy A. Harding, Plymouth; Pierre J. Gagne, Portage; Hallie Lynne Bartlett, Karrie L. Brawn, Dawn Maria Casella, Richard Fernand Clavette, Dustin Arthur Cray, Nathan Scott Cronkite, Shelley Froehlich, Kyle Daniel Gilson, Danelle Marie Grenier, Ashley Lynn Hall, Melinda Jean Hitchcock, Ryan Patrick Kilcollins, Thomas William Pinette, Donna J. Robichaud, Maryl Rae Shaw, Jennifer Blair Steeves, and Jessica L. Trombley, Presque Isle; Amanda Maye Chambers, Sanford; Benjamin Gregory Rush, Sherman; Elizabeth Ann Lewis, Sherman Mills; Kenneth Denison Conley, Jr. and Tara Jean White, South Portland; Vera Leann Abbott, Sumner; Courtney Brooke McHugh, Swanville; Ashley L. Laking, Topsfield; Stephanie Lee Marie Corriveau, and Erica Kay Ouellette, Van Buren; Bethany Elizabeth Belanger, Vassalboro; Ethan Samuel Doody, Wade; Elizabeth Marie Gagnon, Justin David Howe, and Nathan Ray Scott, Washburn; Cole Devin Dumonthier, Williamsburg Township; Joey Lee Bard and Sarah Jeanne McGlinn, Woodland.

From elsewhere in the United States are Taylor Nicole Ussery, Montclair, CA; Alanna Marie Venturo, Haledon, NJ; Kathleen Ann Christoffel, Clifton Park, NY; Kate Heal, Las Vegas, NV; Brennen David Morton, Chepachet, RI; Jeremy David Reidel, Folly Beach, SC; and Elizabeth Claire Wortman Bousquet, Morrisville, VT.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Leah Michelle McEachern, Burtts Corner; Stuart Murray Cougle and Bryanne Elizabeth Thomas, Centreville; Felicia Maye Butterfield, Good Corner; Joshua Daniel Williams, Mapledale; Emily Christine Case, Miramichi; Shawna Lynn Stephenson, Mount Pleasant; Stacie Marie Lyons, Nashwaak Village; Anthony Paul Corbin and Nicholas Mark Reid, Sisson Ridge; Andrew Stephen Doherty, Victoria Corner; and Kaitlyn Michelle Mae Dolimount, Woodstock.

 

From Nova Scotia are Elizabeth Ann Keagan, Amherst; Carly Madeline Langley, Belmont; Christopher Merrill Kaulback, Bridgewater; Breigha Aline Debison, Glace Bay; Hugh Jordan McLellan, Maitland; Christopher Ryan Moore, Manganese Mines; Donald Luke Kitson, New Glasgow; and Ryan Matthew Charles Forrest and Margaret Jean Selig, Yarmouth.

Others from Canada include Robert Michael Head, St-Sauveur, Quebec.

From even further afield are Zi cong Zhou, Nanning, China; Patrick Manifold, Esq., Great Yarmouth, Great Britain; and Liron Lea Albag, Ganot Hadar, Israel.

Named to the high honors list are Angelina Joycelina Helina Jackman and Hollis William Seamans, Amity; Kimberly Lynn Francis, Auburn; Robert Maxwell Butcher, Blaine; Taylor Jordan Bradbury and Kari Lynn Bradstreet, Bridgewater; Lacey Marie Gallant, Canton; Erin Tressandra Caldwell, Sare Frances Damboise, Robert Micheal Marrett, Raeann Marie Michaud, Tressa Philbrook, Leah M. Rodriguez, Daniel Louis St. Peter, and Keegan Locke Wakana, Caribou; Jaron Michael Gray, Danforth; Christopher Michael Bessey and Jesse James Lee Clark, Fort Fairfield; Crystal Dawn Cook, Garfield Plantation; Emily Ann Lee and Cody Gilbert Pond, Haynesville; Laura E. Cone and William Walter Phillips, Houlton; Nicole Maria Walker, Limestone; Renee A. Moore, Lisbon; Jennifer Jean Anderson, Ludlow; Elyssa Sue Deschaine, Madawaska; Melanie Ann Maynard, Mapleton; Abigail Lenoi Clockedile and Michelle M. McLaughlin, Mars Hill; Joshua Adam Green and Michelle Lynn Green, Monticello; Emily Faith Bartlett, New Gloucester; Michelle Renee Russell, Patten; Alan Robert Hitchcock, Portage; Andrea Lee Allen, Douglas Colburn Carlisle, Courtney May Cray, Martha Anne Franklin-Wight, Skylah Lindsay Gendreau, Richard William Landry, Chelsea Rae Lynds-Beaulieu, Chelsea Louise Quinn, Jacob Andrew Shaw, Emily Susan Smith, Wendy Marie Walsh, and Joel Thomas Whitaker, Presque Isle; Shaina Nicole Hood, Princeton; Desiree Janelle Smith, Rockland; Kirby D. Hardy II, Smyrna Mills; Jessica Lynn Doucette and Elizabeth Martha Flagg, Stockholm; Justin Peter Fereshetian, Turner; Mika Lindsay Ouellette, Van Buren; Nicole LeeAnn Boggs, Waite; Jacquelyn Noel Poulin, Washburn; Wyatt James Rothlauf, Washburn; Chelsie Elizabeth Hawkins, Wesley; Anthony Russell Batchelder, West Enfield; and Walt Thomas Guerette and Molly Elizabeth Lindsey, Winthrop.

From elsewhere in the United State is Chelsea Lynn Beauchemin, Adams, MA.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Jenna Louise Rideout, Juniper; Robyn Michelle Geikie, Miramichi; and Courtney Robin Harrington, Oakland.

From Nova Scotia are Jannah Rose Anne Goreham, Barrington; Amanda Patrice Reid, Glace Bay; Hyo Jin Suh, Hammonds Plains; Casidhe Alice Nickerson, Kemptville; Meagan Elizabeth Smith, Lower Woods Harbour; and Lindsey Joyce Power, Sydney.

Others from Canada include Alexander Joshua Csiernik, Hamilton, Ontario; and Jacqueline Kate MacDonald, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island.

From even further afield is Michael Oliver Warner, Esq., Norwich, Great Britain.

Named to the honors list are Jordan Charles Perry, Baileyville; Robert Francis Healey III and Erin Michelle Nolon, Bath; Sarah Abigail Pickering-Ames, Blue Hill; Krista Lynn Albert, Kyle Daniel Corrigan, Katie Marie Corriveau, Justin Allen Hayes, Steven Alan McDougal, Ellis Duane Pelletier, Chelsea Lynn St. Peter, and Adam Mark Thibodeau, Caribou; Staci Lynn Hamilton, Connor Township; Joshua Ethan Conroy, Dover Foxcroft; Brooke Robyn Hanington, East Millinocket; Bradley Norman Trask, Easton; Brian Christopher Andrews, Patrick Stuart Kinsey ,and Kaitlyn Elizabeth McLaughlin, Fort Fairfield; Cooper Andrew Plaisted, Hampden; Taylor Jo Quint, Hodgdon; Daniel Patrick Devoe, Lainey Marie Herring, Sarah Elizabeth Valji, and Ryan Robert VanBuskirk, Houlton; Janet Anne Vose, Island Falls; Chelsey Ann Ellis and Audrey Dawn Pictou, Limestone; Bryan Lucas Molloy, Lovell; Sara Louise Gendreau, Madawaska; Kaeson Ronald Richardson, Madison; Gabriel Lewis Cheney, Rinde Elizabeth Hamlin, Andrea Mae Hill, Amanda Michelle Turmenne, and Kathleen Courtney York, Mapleton; Ashley Dawn Brewer and Brittany Marie Lovely, Mars Hill; Emily Lynn Gleason, Medway; Samantha Marie Therrien, Merrill; Chelsea Marie Green, Theron Larkins, and Amy Elizabeth Schnoor, Monticello; Janel Robin Rockwell, Oakfield; Max Michael Mayer, Oxford; Blaine Robert Hunt, Phippsburg; Hanad Ahmed Ashkir, Matthew C. Austin, Caitlin Elizabeth Ballard, Emily Erin Brown, Ethan R. Campbell, Lee Edward Ertel, Katelyn Marie Frost, Brandon Davis Gibson, Erin Kathleen McKenney, Tyler James Menifield, Tyler Michalowski, Robb Steven Miller, Brian Christopher Mosher, Tyler Emile Ouellette, Justin Kyle Pelkey, Dylan Lance Plissey, Anup Prasai, Jeffrey Daniel Rhoads, Shane T. Rucevice, and Roldena Rose Sanipass, Presque Isle; Mark Allen Lavertu, Saint David; Josiah Albert Brazier, Searsport; Roland Freeman Faunce IV, Stockton Springs; Jacob Carlton Fillebrown, Stoneham; Zachary Daniel Benner, Swanville; Jenna Jamie Bouchard, Tonya Stella Godin, Joshua Joseph Michaud, Marissa Lynn Ouellette, and Matthew Robert Vick, Van Buren; Lisa Marie Berube, Morgan Lynn Berube, Rebecca Sarah Campbell, and Robert James Sines, Washburn; and Mark Robert Bartlett, Weston.

From elsewhere in the United States is Ghazaleh Harmony Sailors, Santa Barbara, CA.

From New Brunswick, Canada are Scott Robert Joseph Robinson, Edmundston; Gaila Marie Love Allan, Glassville; Brett James Byron Goodin, Miramichi; and Molly Louise Brown, Tobique First Nation.

From Nova Scotia are Mary Kathleen Higgins, Dartmouth; Jessica Lynne Deviller, Glenwood; Nicholas C. Piers, Halifax; Mark Tyler Cavanaugh, Londonderry; and Marjorie Ann Chelsea Landry, Pictou.

Others from Canada include Jake George Ellis, Ottawa, Ontario.

From even further afield are  Xiaoyi Yang, Foshan, China; Dan Qiao, Xi`An, China; Muchen Li, Xian Shaanxi, China; Guangyu Wang, Xi'an Shaanxi Province, China; and Carlos Luis Villoria Benitez, Valencia, Venezuela.