TAMC ushers in new life in February

17 March 2013

AROOSTOOK COUNTY - TAMC welcomes the following babies born at AR Gould Memorial Hospital during the month of February.

c311741_m

Ashland

A boy, Wyatt Jeremiah Wood, born on February 1, to Sara and Jeremiah Wood of Ashland.  Maternal grandparents are Paul and Peggy Seidel of Helena, MT.  Paternal grandparents are Rodney and Terry Wood of Winterville.

A girl, Harper Ellie Howe, born on February 15, to Jennifer Smith and Mark Howe of Ashland.  Maternal grandparents are Keith and Edith Smith of Ashland.  Paternal grandparents are Kristy Devoe and Jon Howe of Presque Isle.

Caribou

A girl, Arizona Skyler-Rayne Scott, born on February 11, to Katie and Patrick Scott of Caribou.  Maternal grandparents are Steven and Paula Michaud of Caribou.  Paternal grandparents are Gregory and Jo-Ellen Scott of Danforth.

Easton

A boy, Dylan Ryan Cyr, born on February 24, to Danielle and Derrick Cyr of Easton.  Maternal grandparents are Mark and Nancy Dyer of Mapleton.  Paternal grandparents are Dana And Lisa Cyr of Easton and Debbie Cyr of Presque Isle.

Fort Fairfield

A girl, Avery Mae Rodden, born on February 12, to Jennifer Dufour and Arick Rodden of Fort Fairfield.  Maternal grandmother is Diana Pelkey of Fort Fairfield.

A girl, Siobhan Opal Fitzgerald, born on February 13, to Brianna and Charles Edward Fitzgerald II of Fort Fairfield.  Maternal grandparents are Roberta Doughty of Portage and William Connors of Brockton, Massachusetts.  Paternal grandparents are Charles and Michelle Fitzgerald of Providence, Rhode Island.

Limestone

A boy, Gregory James Jones III, born on February 1, to Katelyn and Gregory Jones Jr. of Limestone.  Maternal grandmother is Tina St. John of Mapleton.  Paternal grandparents are Gregory and Christie Jones of Limestone.

Madawaska

A girl, Sophie Michelle LaPlante, born on February 22, to Liz LaPlante and Eric Blanchette of Madawaska.  Maternal grandparents are Michelle and Brian Roy of Madawaska.  Paternal grandparents are Linda and Dave Blanchette of Frenchville.

Mars Hill

A girl, Catherine Grace McCrum, born on February 28, to Erica and Darrell McCrum of Mars Hill.  Maternal grandmother is Charlotte Shaw of Mars Hill.  Paternal grandparents are Jay and Sue McCrum of Mars Hill.

Oakfield

A boy, Liam Fisher Hardy, born on February 24, to Janelle and Nathan Hardy of Oakfield.  Maternal grandparents are Bonnie and Greg Theriault of Caribou and Kevin Akerson of New Sweden.  Paternal grandparents are Debbie and Alston Crandall of Mapleton and Kirby and Melanie Hardy of Oakfield.

Presque Isle

A boy, Bentley Dean Jordan, born on January 31, to Kassandra and Travis Jordan of Presque Isle.

A girl, Madylin Frances Blanchette, born on February 22, to Melissa and Steven Blanchette of Presque Isle.  Maternal grandparents are Frances Mallory of Bangor and Louis Mallory of Brunswick.  Paternal grandparents are Amy Blanchette of Hodgdon and Marc Blanchette of Houlton.

A girl, Natalie Lynn Curtis, born on February 22, to Ariana Myshrall and Jeffery Curtis of Presque Isle.  Maternal grandmother is Dawn Corey of Easton.  Paternal grandmother is Joley-Ann Dafonte of Pittsfield.

Woodland

A girl, Madison Avery Dinneen, born on February 19, to Meghan and Marty Dinneen of Woodland.  Maternal grandparents are Jim and Lisa O’Malley of Fort Kent.  Paternal grandparents are Donna and Jerome Dinneen of Alliston, Ontario.

A girl, Quinn Anna Codrey, born on February 22, to Jill and Jonathan Codrey of Woodland.  Maternal grandparents are Tamria and Fred Maynard of Washburn.  Paternal grandparents are Sally and Rodney Codrey of Mars Hill.