Education

UM Farmington names fall 2017 dean’s list

FARMINGTON, Maine — The University of Maine at Farmington announces its Dean’s List for the fall 2017 semester.

The following students from all around Maine were included.

Acton: Emma Bennett,

Albany Twp: Zachary Wheeler,

Albion: Aubrey Kressler,

Alfred: Trevor Burns,

Andover: Aislinn Forbes, Katherine Merrill,

Anson: Samantha Taylor,

Arundel: Kylie Reynolds,

Ashland: Julianne McLaughlin,

Athens: Mona Bussell,

Auburn: Kendra Adams, Lily Bissonette, Anthony Blasi, Jeremy Daigle, Amanda Dwyer, Cameron Gelder, Darci Goslin, Haley Knowlton, Noah Nicholas, Taylor St Pierre, Hope Williams,

Augusta: Katherine Connors, Bethany Haynes, Alison Laplante, Colby Leathers-Pouliot, Alexis Libby, Emily Mokler, Carlene Mosca, Amanda Perry, Lauren Wheelock,

Bangor: Joseph Brichetto, Page Cadorette, Emi Higgins, Molly Jack, Torrie Nightingale, Kaitlyn Polk,

Bar Harbor: Conor Crandall, Madison Uliano,

Bath: Brianna Fowles, Carl Suter,

Belfast: Abigail Berry, Kally Bowen, Stuart Cole, Alicia Gaiero, Olivia Sanborn,

Belgrade: Daniel Ferguson, Andrew Poulliot,

Belmont: Alison Walker,

Benton: Mitchell Walston,

Berwick: Klara-Sophia Hill, Kristen Hill,

Bethel: Liam LeConey, Lakota Monzo, Ashley Savage, Souix-Ann Tuttle,

Biddeford: Andrea Bouthillette, Keely Gendron, Danica Lamontagne, Layne Nason, Phoebe Robinson,

Bowdoinham: Dale Rappaneau, Hannah Zimmerman,

Bremen: Alexis Poland,

Brewer: Rachael Chavarie, Zachary Cline, Adam Gagnon, Angel Greer, Abigail McCarthy, Stephen Riitano,

Bridgton: Laura Pulito, Kate Starkie,

Brooks: Bethany Tripp,

Brunswick: Molly Blaisdell, Adam Bourgeois, Alicia Davis, Eli Michaud, Alan Smat,

Bryant Pond: Annalise Deschenes, Kelsey Mills,

Buckfield: Maren Lowell, Wheeler Lowell, Andrea Swiedom,

Bucksport: Kristina Cloutier,

Buxton: Andrew Price,

Calais: Scott Carpenter, Dominic Martorano,

Camden: William Garske, Eliza Robinson,

Canton: Ciara Keene, Anna Morrow,

Cape Elizabeth: Christina Kouros, Paige Riddell, John Williams,

Carmel: Leah Boucher,

Carrabassett Valley: Matthew Yellis,

Carthage: Ashley Hutchinson,

Casco: Sarah Carlson,

Chelsea: Kendra Burgess,  Kassidy Frost,

Chesterville: Silas Cooper, Abbigayl Czajkowski, William Doray,

Clifton: Ashley Hinkley,

Clinton: Cameron Carpenter, Ethan Pelletier,

Columbia: Dexter Wright,

Coplin Plt: Jedediah Stevens,

Corinth: Nicole Brewer,

Cornish: Michael Pingree,

Cumberland Center: Emma Payson,

Cushing: Kalyn Grover,

Dayton: Kristin Cobleigh, Eden LeBlanc,

Dedham: Zoe Stonetree,

Detroit: Hannah Emery,

Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Megan Morrison, Alexis Noyes,

Dover Foxcroft: Camille Bozzelli, Kellen Strout, Hailey Wellington,

Dresden: Jessica Small,

Durham: Kasey Erlebach, Sasha Hampton, Alex Washburn

East Boothbay: Brooke Alley, Eben Goodwin,

East Dixfield: Krystal Blood,

East Waterboro: Kaylond Mauzerolle,

Easton: Tyler Gadaire,

Edgecomb: Henry Goggins,

Ellsworth: Sydnee Rae, Leah Remick, Chelsea Wallace, Katherine Walton,

Etna: Brock Bubar,

Fairfield: Chelsea Ballard, Megan Dickinson, Stark Duphiney, Calista Hodges, Lily Hood, Katie LeBlanc,

Falmouth: Piper Alexander, Amanda Boyd, Julie Guerra, Kathryn Josephs, Brandon Martin, Owen Prescott, Kayla Walsh,

Farmingdale: Jessica McKenna, Sarah McQuoid, Morgan Rush,

Farmington: Courtney Bailey, Trevor Benson, Rileigh Blanchet, Taylor Boynton, Adrienne Chandler, Autumn Coalwell, Joy Cognata, Sarita Crandall, Ashley Cross, Clare Dalton, Trevor Hall, Allyson Hammond, Leah Hardy, Mariah Hebert, Allicia Hilton, Micah Howatt,Rebecca Johnson, John Kaminski, Hunter Kent, Nathaniel Kidson, Thia King, Monica Klein, Ashley Knowles, Heather Leet, Jacob Legere, Josephine Lewis, Sydney Longley, Elianna Maniatakos, Terri Mayo, Heather McDonald, Maya Merrill, Anthony Owens, MichaelParadis, Jonathan Petrey, Rose Redman, Sable Sands, Michael Siddall, Erin Simmons, Amber Soha, Lauren Stetson, Christina Taylor, Maxwell Testa, Sara Turner, Kaleigh Warner, Shane Waters, Jeremy Webster, Kristyn Wiles,

Fayette: Ethan Harmon, Gabrielle Richards, Kasey Richards,

Freedom: Christina Hall,

Freeman Twp: Olivia Jones, Makayla Martin,

Freeport: Melissa Coro, Sylvie Fenderson, Wyatt McCurdy,

Fryeburg: Makayla Frost,

Gardiner: Lee-Anne Greenleaf, Devon Hall, Alicia Hicks, Heather Towle, Aleah Whitten, Joshua Winters,

Garland: Elizabeth Harrington,

Glenburn: Valery Gillis,

Gorham: Ashley Brown, Kara Doane, Jessica Labrecque, Melissa Walls,

Gray: Bryce Neal, Richard Southard,

Greene: Tania Bureau, Samuel Godfrey, Emma Martineau, Haley Teacutter,

Greenwood: Paige Dutterer,

Hallowell: Caroline Blanchard,

Hampden: Danielle Bowler, Drew Kelso, Sara Pinette, Liana Roy,

Hancock: Juliana Burch,

Harpswell: Emily McGlauflin,

Hartford: Elaine Randolph,

Hartland: Rylee Godsoe,

Holden: Cheyenne Strine,

Houlton: Connor Bulley, Olivia White,

Industry: Chloe Reichenbach,

Islesboro: Krystal Randlett,

Jackman: Jessica Gilbert,

Jay: Mattyson Bernard, Jordan Brotherton, Matthew Cornelio, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Brandon Johnson, Michelle Monroe, Abigail Moreau, Justin Parlin, Destiny White, Thomas Young,

Jefferson: Jaynee Goddard, Nathan McIvor,

Kennebunk: Emily Carman, Krystal Livermore, Stephanie Macisso, Jocelyn Rocray, Spencer Teachout, James Williams,

Kingfield: Kim Hem, Brianna Hinkley, Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, Olivia Scott,

Lagrange: Alison Turtlott,

Lamoine: Blair Bailey,

Lee: Sidney McLeod,

Leeds: Gabrielle Pelkey,

Levant: Nicholas Pinkham,

Lewiston: Hannah Hutchings, Courtney Jacques, Alexis Laliberte, Abigail Madden, Corey Martin, Loretta Rice,

Liberty: David Mallow,

Limerick: Bailey Ohman,

Limington: Collin Regan,

Lincoln: Abigail Brown,

Lincolnville: Katia Kordek,

Lisbon: Cody Campbell, Kailyn Hill,

Lisbon Falls: Ciera Miller, Jeffrey Willey,

Litchfield: Jordan McMullen,

Livermore: Bradley Hodges, Lydia Violette-Lee,

Livermore Falls: Brooke Cushing, Ashley Greenleaf, Kimberly Seitz, Andrew Wilcox, Joshua Wilcox,

Machiasport: Billie Rose Newby,

Madison: Megan Cookson, Scott Franzose, Chase Malloy, Nicole Trueblood,

Madrid Twp: Tristan Huntoon,

Mapleton: Mariah Ellis, Isaac Michaud,

Mechanic Falls: Caitlyn Currie, Dylan Porter, Jamie Robinson,

Medway: Allie Currie,

Milo: Aimee LaFlamme,

Minot: Sydney Gurney, Paige Hemond, Jessica Morgan, MacKenzie Thomas,

Monmouth: Ashley Coulombe, Joseph Menice, Haley West,

Mount Desert: Katharine Walker,

Mount Vernon: Alexandra Dube, Fayth Jacques,

New Harbor: Kaden Pendleton,

New Portland: Avianna Rafferty,

New Sharon: Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Ryan Pratt, Adelle Richards, Jake Roberts,

New Vineyard: Samuel MacDonald, Courtney Withey,

Nobleboro: Jasmine Packard, Tessa Walsh, Caitlin Waltz,

Norridgewock: Mikayla Chase, Devin Lachapelle, Amy Washburn,

North Berwick: Lindsay Gorman, Cylus Hill-Yastek,

North Haven: Jasmine Brown,

North Yarmouth: Brinna Snow,

Northport: Moriah Pinckney,

Norway: Kyleigh Roberts,

Oakland: McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Jennifer Hart, Nathan Violette,

Old Orchard Beach: Kelsey Custeau, Sarah Jenkins, Grace Letze,

Oquossoc: Lilyan Ray,

Orland: Randy Larue,

Orrington: Marshall Maxsimic,

Owls Head: Gavin Elliott, Michaela Wright,

Oxford: McKayla Marois,

Palermo: Hannah Aurich,

Parkman: Caitlin Hession, Henry Wanat,

Parsonsfield: Gabriella Winslow,

Patten: Michelle Birmingham,

Penobscot: Natalie Gray,

Phillips: Angelica Levy,

Phippsburg: Casey Watson,

Pittsfield: Jessica Leibowitz,

Pittston: Gabrielle Poirier,

Poland: Cameron Morrell,

Portland: Abel Alemayo, Declan Attaway-Murphy, Danielle Chambers, Kevin Goodoak, Jonas Maines, Nathaniel Red, Rylie Turner,

Presque Isle: Elise Guerrette, Kaleigh Kinney,

Randolph: Amy Fortier-Brown, Joshua Mathews,

Readfield: Maddalena Chiappetta, Katelyn MacGregor, Justice Merrill,

Richmond: Kyla Johansen, Sarah Surace,

Rockland: Sydney Gustafson,

Rome: Katelin Carey, Christopher DeLisle, Anna Dobos, Marisa Getchell,

Rumford: Kayla Drapeau, Karen Flaherty, Rylee L’Italien, Makayla Miller, Julianne Petrie, Brianna Robbins, Brittany Wakefield, Lindsey White, Kaitlyn York,

Sabattus: Ashley Forshaw, Meagan Ring,

Saco: Allison Cox, Rebecca Crist, Kyra Doles, Kathleen LeBlanc, Amelya Tibbetts,

Saint Albans: Kirstin Taylor,

Salsbury Cove: Paige LeDuc,

Sanford: Joshua Allen, Bryan Eldridge, Tyler Flayhan, Lindsey Herzig,

Sangerville: Cahrey Harris, Courtney Richardson,

Scarborough: Rebecca Beatty, Emma Crovo, Jamie Dillon, Eliza Halbig, Milani Hicks, Eliza Hopkins, Andrew Parent, Bailey Shevenell,

Searsport: Paige Ireland, Sylvia Schulze,

Shapleigh: Emily Kelley, Leah Ridley,

Sidney: Garrett Fisher, Margaret Pomerleau,

Skowhegan: Genevieve Benoit, Audrey Carroll, Mackenzie Clement, Brittany Hemphill, Robert Knowles, Courtney Lyons, Alana Mayhew, Linda Welch,

Smithfield: Kristen Salley,

Solon: Lindsey Locklear,

South Berwick: Lauren Brown, Emily Bruno-Moulton, Jared Davis, Patrick Fallon, Annie Moloney, Emily Osborne, Erin Silver,

South China: Marissa Chamberlain,

South Paris: Susan Gary, Emily Lathrop, Kelsey Riggott,

South Portland: Julianne Andreades, Hannah Calkin, Paige Carter, Nicole Foote, Molleigh Walsh,

South Thomaston: Nicholas Cross,

Springvale: Grace Hansen,

Standish: Joshua Conley,

Steep Falls: Tyla Greenlaw,

Stockton Springs: Cassie Donald,

Stratton: Caitlin Humphries,

Strong: Nicholas Cole, James Mahar, Alora Ross,

Sumner: Samantha Zak,

Surry: Kaitlyn Kinney,

Temple: Kayla St Pierre,

Tenants Harbor: Meredith Laliberte, Erika Tardif,

Topsham: Emma Brown, Evelyn Fullagar, Abby Kellett, Sara Lamb, Carly Raymond,

Trenton: Hailey Craig,

Troy: Cameron Morin, Nicole Schofield, Darian Wren,

Turner: Tad Caldwell, Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Alisha Labbe, Molly McCormick, Dana Monbleau, Kelly Pomerleau, Michael Richard, Audrey Spear,

Union: Hunter McDaniels-Rossiter,

Unity: Madison Vigeant,

Upton: Jessica Casey,

Vassalboro: Benjamin Cloutier, Kiara Morrissette, Alicia Stafford, Abby Waceken, Morgan Wellman,

Vienna: Dylan Lord,

Waldoboro: Courtney Ducharme, Hope Lash,

Walpole: Jordan Farrin,

Warren: Joshua Beckett, Haley Mank,

Washington: Caitlin Raye,

Waterboro: Emily Marquis,

Waterford: Alyssa Morin,

Waterville: Alexander Carey, Anastasia Drew, Christa Grohoski, Mattie Lajoie, Brooke Michonski, Jacob Montgomery, Monicah Paquette, Rebekah Paradis, Lydia Roy, Morgann Tortorella, Aurora Turmelle, Sarah Veilleux,

Wayne: Wendy Castonguay,

Wells: Bethany Berger, Elizabeth Niznik, Elizabeth Thompson,

West Baldwin: Olivia Ridley,

West Bath: Molly Maurer,

West Gardiner: Eleanor Luken, Abigayle Weston,

West Paris: Kayleigh Knox, Kimberly Smith,

Westbrook: Lydia Lebrasseur Fernandes, Sophia Manning, Nicholas Minor, Ethan Nash, Lynn Richards, Tucker Tardif, Sage Van Eekhout,

Whitefield: Jordan Bailey,

Wilton: Jacob Allen, Matthew Breer, Heidi Chutter, Carrie Close, Emilee Eustis, Sierra Foshay, Ashley Kimball, Jordan Lecours, Amanda Moody, Janis Stinson-Pryor, Randy Wiers,

Windham: Jacqueline Gleason-Boure, Meagan Jones, Dominic Stevens,

Winslow: Autumn Hopkins, Machaela Laramee, Erin McClay, Kamryn Michaud, Steven Nutting, Brennah O’Connell,

Winterport: Derek Ginn,

Winthrop: Emily Leonard, Kayleigh Oberg, Sarah Spahr, Gabrielle Stewart, Jasper Williams,

Woolwich: Amelia Barrett, Isabella Monbouquette,

Yarmouth: Christopher Forest, Jordan Glassock, Lydia MacDonald,

York: Ian Morrison.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.